Takeover Tracker
33%medium risk
Real Estate Brokers
vs

49 shared · 19 different

core competencies

49%medium risk
Procurement Clerks

Side-by-Side Comparison

MetricReal Estate BrokersProcurement Clerks
Risk Score32.9%49.1%
Risk TierMedium RiskMedium Risk
Risk Percentile56th97th
Tasks at Risk (>50%)8 / 1511 / 15
Median Salary$72,280$48,510
Employment50K60K

Skill Comparison

|

Sorted by largest difference

Law and Government
Selling or Influencing Others
Performing for or Working Directly with the Public
Clerical
PersuasionAI-Resistant
Analyzing Data or Information
Resolving Conflicts and Negotiating with Others
Thinking Creatively
Psychology
Economics and Accounting
Updating and Using Relevant Knowledge
Transportation

Protective Factors

Higher values indicate stronger protection against AI displacement

Real Estate Brokers

30%

total discount

Procurement Clerks

27%

total discount

Task Risk Comparison

Tasks sorted by AI automation risk — higher means more automatable

Real Estate Brokers

8 of 15 at risk
87%Arrange for title searches of properties being sold.
85%Monitor fulfillment of purchase contract terms to ensure that they are handled in a timely manner.
77%Check work completed by loan officers, attorneys, or other professionals to ensure that it is performed properly.
70%Generate lists of properties for sale, their locations, descriptions, and available financing options, using computers.
69%Arrange for financing of property purchases.

Procurement Clerks

11 of 15 at risk
88%Prepare purchase orders and send copies to suppliers and to departments originating requests.
88%Determine if inventory quantities are sufficient for needs, ordering more materials when necessary.
88%Calculate costs of orders, and charge or forward invoices to appropriate accounts.
86%Approve and pay bills.
86%Review requisition orders to verify accuracy, terminology, and specifications.